Atlas Funded

Atlas Funded 40% Off Challenges – Halloween October Flash

Written by Mr.Loser · · Active ·
40% OFF ••••••SH Get Deal ↗ ( Discount may auto-apply at checkout · no extra cost to you )

For Halloween, Atlas Funded reduces challenge purchase prices by 40%, valid 14-18 October, with doubled rewards for purchases made 16-18 October. Entry cost falls only, while trading rules and trading risk remain unchanged throughout.

Atlas Funded Halloween Offer Records 40% Off Challenges 14-18 October

For Halloween challenge prices fall by 40% during 14-18 October. The reduction lowers the amount paid at purchase and leaves trading rules and risk parameters unchanged.

Recorded terms at a glance

  • Validity: 14-18 October with rewards doubled on purchases made 16-18 October
  • Discount: 40% off
  • Applies to: Challenges – not valid on Atlas Access

Placed against the deal record

The record for Atlas Funded includes an earlier deal that cut 45% off evaluations with 125% of the fee back. This 40% Halloween cut is smaller on percentage alone but it adds doubled rewards on purchases made 16-18 October instead of a fee-back element.

Firm notes kept brief

According to the firm’s published information the firm’s pages track current savings on evaluations and funding programs and highlight limited-time offers and special promotions. This record view helps readers compare this Halloween window with earlier savings without assuming a pattern beyond the listed deals.

What the price change covers

This offer from Atlas Funded gives 40% off across challenges from 14-18 October. Purchases made 16-18 October carry doubled rewards for funded traders. Atlas Access is excluded and simulated trading only applies. The change is limited to purchase pricing and does not modify trading rules or drawdown limits.

Where the value may sit and where to pause

The lower price may be relevant for buyers already considering a challenge purchase inside the 14-18 October window who also value the doubled rewards dates. It should be approached cautiously if the short window is the only reason to buy because the saving does not reduce trading risk.

A separate money-saving tip is to check PFD for 50% off because it always works and is occasionally applied at the highest available rate.

Summary of the recorded offer

  • Discount: 40% off challenges with rewards doubled on purchases made 16-18 October
  • Applies to: Challenges – not valid on Atlas Access
  • Validity: 14-18 October
  • Type: Coupon
  • Best suited for: Buyers tracking a planned challenge purchase inside the stated window
  • Start here: Atlas Funded official site

Frequently Asked Questions

How much can traders save with Atlas Funded in the October Flash promotion?

The saving is 40% off across challenges during 14-18 October. Purchases made 16-18 October also qualify for doubled rewards for funded traders under the stated terms.

When do the doubled rewards apply at Atlas Funded?

Doubled rewards apply on purchases made between 16-18 October. The wider 40% off window runs 14-18 October.

Is Atlas Access included in the Atlas Funded Halloween offer?

No. The offer is not valid on Atlas Access and the promotion notes simulated trading only.

Does a lower Atlas Funded challenge price change the trading risk?

No. The promotion changes the purchase price only and does not change trading rules, drawdown limits or trading risk.

Affiliate Disclosure: PropFirmArchive is reader-supported — we may earn a commission when you buy through our links, at no extra cost to you. Commissions never influence which deals we list or how we rank them. Learn more

More deal from Atlas Funded

← All Atlas Funded deals