Ment Funding

Ment Funding 40% to 50% Off Evaluation Account Purchases

Written by Mr.Loser · · Active
50% OFF ••••50 Get Deal ↗ ( Discount may auto-apply at checkout · no extra cost to you )

Lower your Ment Funding initial purchase price by up to 50% depending on the platform. Drawdown limits remain unaffected. Offer valid until October 25.

Ment Funding Evaluation Purchase Prices Cut by 40% to 50%

By applying the active promotion, traders can cut the initial purchase price of an evaluation account by up to half, though evaluation difficulty, risk limits and trading constraints remain completely unchanged.

How the Discount Allocates by Platform

The exact discount applied at checkout depends on the platform and instrument chosen for the evaluation. A 50% reduction targets the PropX platform specifically. This tier is capped at account sizes of $100K. For traders focusing on specific instruments within this PropX tier, forex evaluations are eligible from $25K to $100K, while equities accounts qualify from $5K up to $100K. You can confirm these limits directly on the Ment Funding website.

For traders who prefer other software, a 40% reduction covers the remainder of the lineup. This includes DXtrade, cTrader, Match-Trader and Rithmic. These alternative platforms support much larger initial balances, allowing evaluations up to $2M. Traders focusing on futures also fall into this 40% tier, with accounts permitted up to $400K.

Context from the Firm’s Track Record

The firm maintains a solid reputation among its user base. According to Trustpilot, the prop firm holds a 4.7/5 rating from 232 reviews as of October 2026.

Historical Offer Comparison

This pricing structure represents a much broader and deeper cost reduction compared to a mid-September offer that provided 24% off equities challenges. While that past promotion focused on a single asset class with a smaller discount, the current rollout expands savings across all platforms with cuts reaching up to 50%.

Who This Pricing Approach May Fit

This promotional structure may appeal to traders who want to access high-funding tiers up to $2M on platforms like DXtrade at a lower entry fee. It also provides a significant upfront saving for traders content with a $100K maximum limit on PropX. However, participants must approach this offer with caution. The reduced evaluation cost provides zero leverage against the strict market rules enforced by Ment Funding, meaning the challenge is no easier to pass.

Availability Window

Traders have a limited time to access these reduced entry fees, as the promotion ends on October 25.

Key Promotional Details

  • Type: Coupon
  • Discount: 50% off PropX or 40% off alternative platforms
  • Validity: Valid until October 25
  • Applies to: PropX up to $100K; DXtrade, cTrader, Match-Trader up to $2M; Futures up to $400K
  • Best suited for: Cost-conscious traders selecting platforms based on discount tiers
  • Apply via link: Ment Funding official site

Frequently Asked Questions

How does the Ment Funding discount change by platform?

Traders receive 50% off when selecting the PropX platform for their evaluation. All other platforms, including DXtrade, cTrader, Match-Trader and Rithmic, receive a 40% discount.

What is the maximum account size for the 50% PropX discount?

The PropX platform discount is capped at $100K account sizes. Within this limit, equities accounts start at $5K and forex accounts start at $25K.

How large can accounts be under the 40% alternative platform discount?

The 40% discount tier allows for much larger account sizes, supporting evaluations up to $2M on platforms like DXtrade and cTrader. Futures accounts are capped at $400K.

Are the profit targets easier with this Ment Funding discount?

No. The promotion solely reduces the cost to enter the evaluation. All profit targets, risk parameters and drawdown rules are completely unaffected.

When does the current Ment Funding pricing promotion end?

The explicit expiration date for this promotion is October 25.

Affiliate Disclosure: PropFirmArchive is reader-supported — we may earn a commission when you buy through our links, at no extra cost to you. Commissions never influence which deals we list or how we rank them. Learn more

More deal from Ment Funding

← All Ment Funding deals